Empress Eternal may repeat

Empress Eternal, who maintains form, may repeat in the As Good As Gold Handicap (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Dec. 24).

ALEXUS HANDICAP (1,000m), rated 20 to 45 (no whip), 2.30 p.m.: 1. Protea (7) Mubs Kareem 60, 2. Olympicduel (12) P. Vikram 59, 3. Pappa Rich (6) Koshi Kumar 59, 4. Henrietta (1) Santosh G 58, 5. Glorious Victory (9) C. Brisson 56.5, 6. Illustrious Ruler (11) Farid Ansari 56.5, 7. Big Treasure (10) P. Sai Kumar 55.5, 8. Sonic Dash (2) S. Kamble 54, 9. Daiyamondo (5) M.S. Deora 53.5, 10. Diva Princess (8) Ramandeep 53.5, 11. Glorious Symphony (4) C. Umesh 53.5 and 12. Feni (3) B. Dharshan 52.

1. GLORIOUS SYMPHONY, 2. ILLUSTRIOUS RULER, 3. SONIC DASH

TRIUNFO HANDICAP (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 3-00: 1. Bring It On (4) Shahar Babu 60, 2. Inkonito (2) P. Vikram 60, 3. Welcome Winner (3) Kuldeep Singh 56.5, 4. Majestic Wind (5) Farhan Alam 56, 5. Royal Pearl (7) Mubs Kareem 56, 6. Supreme Excelsior (6) Nakhat Singh 56, 7. Sea Script (8) Nikhil Naidu 53, 8. Come Calling (10) R. Manish 52.5, 9. Walking Brave (1) Yash Narredu 52.5, 10. Masterpiece (9) Akshay Kumar 51.5 and 11. Swiss Agatta (11) M.S. Deora 50.5.

1. INKONITO, 2. WALKING BRAVE, 3. MASTERPIECE

STAR OF DESTINY HANDICAP (Div. II), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated 40 to 65, 3-30: 1. Sentosa (3) Sai Vamsi 60, 2. Texas Rose (8) C. Brisson 57, 3. Qui Sauvage (1) Santosh G 56, 4. Manzoni (6) C. Umesh 55.5, 5. Star Ranking (5) P. Sai Kumar 55.5, 6. Esteva (9) Nikhil Naidu 55, 7. Winraise (4) Ramandeep 54.5, 8. Shadow Of Love (2) Yash Narredu 54 and 9. Wonder Blaze (7) S. Kamble 54.

1. OUI SAUVAGE, 2. MANZONI, 3. STAR RANKING

AS GOOD AS GOLD HANDICAP (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-00: 1. Beethovan (3) Nikhil Naidu 60, 2. Knight In Armour (10) Kuldeep Singh 56.5, 3. Knight Envied (7) Akshay Kumar 54.5, 4. Sir Baffert (6) P. Sai Kumar 54.5, 5. Empress Eternal (5) Nakhat Singh 54, 6. Fun Storm (4) C. Umesh 53.5, 7. Pacific (2) Manikandan 52.5, 8. Branka (8) A. Ayaz Khan 52, 9. Katahdin (9) Shahar Babu 52 and 10. Super Girl (1) Yash Narredu 52.

1. EMPRESS ETERNAL, 2. KNIGHT ENVIED, 3. SIR BAFFERT

STAR OF DESTINY HANDICAP (Div. I), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated 40 to 65, 4-30: 1. Butterfly (4) M.S. Deora 60, 2. That’s My Class (8) C. Brisson 60, 3. Star Waves (1) S. Kabdhar 58.5, 4. Magnetism (3) Kuldeep Singh 57, 5. Queen Of Venice (5) Inayat 57, 6. Sasakwa (2) Nakhat Singh 57, 7. Renegade (9) Nikhil Naidu 56.5, 8. Magical Wish (7) C. Umesh 54 and 9. My Kingdom (6) P. Sai Kumar 54.

1. SASAKWA, 2. MAGICAL WISH, 3. RENEGADE

SU CHALIYO HANDICAP (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-00: 1. Cartel (1) Kuldeep Singh 60, 2. Charliez Angel (11) Santosh G 59.5, 3. Air Marshall (10) C. Umesh 59, 4. Cineraria (6) Manikandan 56.5, 5. Palsy Walsy (3) S. Kamble 56, 6. Succession (9) Yash Narredu 56, 7. Golden Strike (2) N. Jodha 55, 8. Turf Exemplar (4) Nakhat Singh 55, 9. Majestic Charmer (8) Shahar Babu 54.5, 10. Mystical Magician (5) Nikhil Naidu 54.5 and 11. Welcome Chakkaram (7) R. Manish 51.5.

1. SUCCESSION, 2. MYSTICAL MAGICIAN, 3. CARTEL

Jkt.: 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6; Mini Jkt.: 3, 4, 5 & 6; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6.

Source: Read Full Article