Storm Breaker for feature event

Storm Breaker runs with a good chance in the K. Srinivasan Memorial Cup (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Dec. 17).

1. STAR HAVEN PLATE (1,200m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-00 p.m.: 1. Berrettini (1) Md. Farhan Alam 56, 2. Choice (3) C. Umesh 56, 3. Sinatra (7) Shahar Babu 56, 4. Star Romance (8) Yash Narredu 56, 5. Windsor Walk (6) Akshay Kumar 56, 6. Wonderful (5) S. Kamble 56, 7. Royal Symbol (2) C. Brisson 54.5 and 8. Shivaratri (4) Nikhil Naidu 54.5.

1. STAR ROMANCE, 2. WINDSOR WALK, 3. CHOICE

2. REFUSE TO BEND HANDICAP (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, rated 20 to 45, 2-30: 1. Alexander (6) Yash Narredu 60, 2. Excellent Star (1) Dhanu Singh 60, 3. Exemplify (7) C.S. Jodha 60, 4. War Emblem (2) C. Brisson 59.5, 5. Abilitare (9) Shahar Babu 58.5, 6. Amber Lightning (4) Nakhat Singh 58.5, 7. Gift Of Perfection (5) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 8. Stillwater (8) P. Sai Kumar 58.5 and 9. Reign Of Terror (3) Kuldeep Singh 58.

1. ALEXANDER, 2. AMBER LIGHTNING, 3. EXEMPLIFY

3. HAPPY VALLEY HANDICAP (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated 20 to 45, 3-00: 1. Yaadein (7) S. Kabdhar 60, 2. Embrace (10) Akshay Kumar 59.5, 3. Wild Frank (12) C. Umesh 59.5, 4. Handsome (11) Sai Vamsi 58.5, 5. Shield Maiden (6) Manikandan 58.5, 6. Willows (2) Yash Narredu 58.5, 7. Glorious Sunlight (1) Nikhil Naidu 57.5, 8. Majestic Wind (9) Shaliyar Khan 57.5, 9. Full Of Surprise (8) R. Manish 57, 10. Arapaho (5) Shahar Babu 53, 11. Lady Blazer (3) S. Kamble 53 and 12. Victory Walk (4) Md. Farhan Alam 52.5.

1. WILLOWS, 2. HANDSOME, 3. GLORIOUS SUNLIGHT

4. SPARKS HANDICAP (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 3-30: 1. Beethovan (1) Nikhil Naidu 60.5, 2. Star Elegant (4) Dhanu Singh 60, 3. Cotton Hall (8) Kuldeep Singh 58, 4. Karadeniz (9) C. Umesh 57, 5. Pirate’s Love (6) R. Manish 57, 6. Speed Air (3) Yash Narredu 56, 7. Cavallo Vincente (2) Akshay Kumar 55, 8. Bohemian Grandeur (7) Nakhat Singh 54 and 9. King Roger (5) Nirmal Jodha 50.

1. KARADENIZ, 2. BEETHOVAN, 3. SPEED AIR

5. K. SRINIVAS MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 4-00: 1. Priceless Ruler (10) Nakhat Singh 60, 2. Classic Remark (4) S. Kabdhar 59.5, 3. Strom Breaker (8) Yash Narredu 58.5, 4. King T’Chala (2) P. Sai Kumar 58, 5. Copper Queen (7) Farid Ansari 57, 6. Gallantry (1) C. Umesh 54.5, 7. Namak Halaal (9) A. Ayaz Khan 53.5, 8. Ayur Shakti (6) Ashhad Asbar 52, 9. Amendment (3) Akshay Kumar 50 and 10. Star Waves (5) S. Kamble 50.

1. STORM BREAKER, 2. AMENDMENT, 3. GALLANTRY

6. SPARKS HANDICAP (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-30: 1. Breaking Bounds (3) Koshi Kumar 62.5, 2. Octavian (5) Inayat 62.5, 3. Mr Kool (2) Nikhil Naidu 61, 4. Penang (4) Akshay Kumar 60, 5. Renegade (8) Yash Narredu 59.5, 6. Excellent Phoenix (9) P. Sai Kumar 58.5, 7. Historian (6) Santosh G 58.5, 8. Eagle Prince (1) Nakhat Singh 57.5 and 9. Due Diligence (7) Ashhad Asbar 52.5.

1. MR KOOL, 2. PENANG, 3. RENEGADE

7. FRANKEST HANDICAP (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-00: 1. Glorious Sunshine (5) C. Umesh 60, 2. Dominant (11) A. Ayaz Khan 58, 3. Lucky Twenty One (3) S. Kamble 58, 4. Soul Mate (2) Akshay Kumar 58, 5. Sweet Fragrance (6) Yash Narredu 57, 6. Wind Symbol (4) Nikhil Naidu 57, 7. Wise Don (1) Kuldeep Singh 57, 8. Star Glitter (10) C. Brisson 55, 9. Wellington (7) C.S. Jodha 53, 10. Wonderful Era (9) Nakhat Singh 53 and 11. Swiss Agatta (8) Ashhad Asbar 51.5.

1. WELLINGTON, 2. SOUL MATE, 3. GLORIOUS SUNSHINE

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; Mini jkt: 4, 5, 6 & 7; Tr (i): 3,4 & 5; (ii): 5, 6 & 7.

Source: Read Full Article